(23) Items in your order.

The Book of the Law

The Book of the Law
Aleister Crowley

Crowley penned the book in three sessions between 12 noon and 1 pm on April 8, 9 and 10, 1904 in Cairo, resulting in three distinct chapters. He reports writing the book by dictation from a voice that seemed to come from over his shoulder and called itself Aiwass (or Aiwaz). the Book of the Law is the source book and key for Crowley students and for the occult in general. Illuminated Centennial Edition 2004, edition of 500 copies. Illustrated and handnumbered #296/500. Secondhand, very good condition. Neptune Press, 2004. 180 eurosAdd Item


Dearest Vera

Dearest Vera
A Kaleidoscope of Facsimile Holograph Letters to his friend, the Poet and Painter Vera Wainwright
by Austin Osman Spare

In his later creative life, Spare was sought out by artists and writers eager to receive insights of experience from the ‘Walworth Road Surrealist.’ And yet, there were very few indeed who became good friends. Vera Wainwright was one such friend. She arrived in Spare’s life as the clouds of war cast a long shadow over South London, and sought him out amid the debris of the blitz to offer her support and affection. Dearest Vera is an account of their friendship told by Spare himself, through the many letters sent to his new pupil. Those familiar with Spare will find new insights to his life and theories on art, while newcomers will discover an eccentric and gifted artist sharing a lifetime’s experience with an eager pupil. Compiled by Kenneth and Steffi Grant, this kaleidoscope of correspondence is a rare treat, and a major resource for those seeking to better understand this complex and neglected genius. Fulgur Press, Limited Edition of 700 numbered copies. Hardbound book, 170 pages. Coloured plates, profusely illustrated, silver-stamped cloth and dust-jacket. 46 euros


The Valley of Fear

The Valley of Fear
by Austin Osman Spare

It is sometimes observed that there are periods in our lives when the world around us seems to conspire against our most vital interests. For Austin Osman Spare, the darkest of these periods began in 1924. Then recently seperated from his wife and living in reduced circumstances, the critical failure of his publishing venture The Golden Hind triggered a deep personal crisis for our artist. Disconnected from an evolving art world, Spare’s creative energies turned inward and he began a series of extraordinarily powerful works intended to fully capture his bitter desperation and fragile hope. As one of these major ‘lost’ works The Valley of Fear is an unpublished sketchbook of 20 vigourous yet haunting studies from this bleak and difficult period. Designed as a companion volume to The Book of Ugly Ecstasy (Fulgur, 1996) here the delicately tinted original drawings have been reproduced in full colour. The work has been augmented by an introductory essay by Robert Ansell in which the metaphysical themes are explored and Spare’s methodologies for creating states of magical aesthesis for his audience are examined and discussed. Fulgur Press, a standard issue of 741 numbered copies, 700 of which are for sale, bound in cloth with dust-jacket. 48 pages printed in full colour. 50 euros


Images and Oracles of Austin Osman Spare

Images and Oracles of Austin Osman Spare
Kenneth Grant

Without doubt one of the most important works on Spare ever published, this ground-breaking book has deservedly won an enviable reputation in modern occult studies. Out of print for over 20 years, it is offered once again as a facsimile of the original edition. Excerpts from Spares Zoetic Grimoire, a biographical essay, a thesis on the magical systems of Zos and many rare illustrations of manuscripts and pictures go to make this work essential reading for all those interested in AOS. Paperback, 104 pages. 25 eurosAdd Item


Borough Satyr: The Life and Art of Austin Osman Spare

Borough Satyr: The Life and Art of Austin Osman Spare

There can be few artists whose life was quite as extraordinary as that of Austin Osman Spare. Born the son of a City of London policeman, in 1904 he became the youngest ever exhibitor at the Royal Academy and was celebrated by critics and London society alike, but at the apex of his fame the First World War and a failing marriage prompted him to return to his roots in South London. There, inspired by strange visions and the lives of those around him he devoted his rare talents to recording his thoughts, dreams and the world as he saw it: sublime, haunting and magical. Borough Satyr: The Life and Art of Austin Osman Spare is the long awaited full colour introduction to the work of this astonishing London artist. Accompanying an exhibition at The Maas Gallery (15a Clifford Street, London, W1) the book contains a comprehensive collection of his art complemented by a biographical introduction, a checklist of his exhibitions and essays by those who knew Spare well throughout his life, including classic recollections from Hannen Swaffer, Clifford Bax, Kenneth and Steffi Grant, Hadyn Mackay, Ithell Colquhoun, John Smith and others. Paperback, 96 pages. 25 eurosAdd Item


Existence Austin Spare 1886 - 1956

Existence Austin Spare 1886 - 1956

A remarkable work created as a tribute to Spare. The book was not commercially available: copies were presented to each of 80 people whom the editor and his advisors deemed to have made contributions to the increasing awareness of Spare's work. A list of the presentees was printed at the front of the book, and the name of the individual recipient of a particular copy was printed in red in his or her copy of the book. This particular copy was presented to the owner of a small press that published some of Spare's works in very limited editions. As called for his name is printed in red in the list - identifying it as "his copy." Also included is the original printed prospectus (8.5 x 11.5) signed by Spare bibliographer Cliver Harper, and a presentation announcement signed by Editor, A.R. Naylor, that accompanied the book. The book itself is beautifully produced, printed on permanent goatskin parchment paper, with numerous black and white and color reproductions of photographs and works by Spare, many of which have not been previously reproduced. Tipped in color frontis. Contents include a variety of short texts by Spare, an essay by Denis Bardens: 'No Man Shall Understand,' two poems about Spare by Victor Neuburg, 'The Theory of Re-currence' by Grace Rogers, Letters from Frank Letchford to Dennis Bardens (much biographical material on Spare), etc. IHO, 2006, First Edition Softcover, Large Quarto, 96 pages. Card covers in glassine wrapper. Approx. twenty-two color reproductions of works by Spare, and numerous monochromes, photographs, vignettes etc. Very good condition. 350 eurosAdd Item



TYPHONIAN GNOSIS


The Magical Revival

The Magical Revival
Kenneth Grant

First published in 1972, The Magical Revival became the first volume of three trilogies. It provides a detailed analysis of certain occult traditions which existed long before the Christian epoch, survived its persecutions and anathemas, and reappeared in recent times with renewed vigor. The continuity of this magical current as reflected in the work of Aleister Crowley, A. O. Spare, Dion Fortune and others is here traced through the Tantrik Tradition of the Far East, the Sumerian Cult of Shaitan and the Draconian, Sabian, or Typhonian rites of the 'dark' dynasties of ancient Egypt. The genuine magical tradition as revived by Adepts like Crowley is here related to its ancient sources and brought into line with phases of contemporary occultism that are evolving a New Gnosis to supersede the sterile superstitions bred of an aeon-long misunderstanding of the old. As a contribution to occult lore, The Magical Revival and its companion volumes have become standard source-books in their special field. This enhanced new edition is limited to 1500 copies. Hardcover book with a dustjacket, 274 pages. 39 eurosAdd Item


The Sirius Mystery

The Sirius Mystery
Robert Temple

The book presents the hypothesis that the Dogon people of Mali, west Africa, preserve a tradition of contact with intelligent extraterrestrial beings from the Sirius star-system. These beings, who apparently taught the arts of civilization to humans, are claimed in the book to have originated the systems of the Pharaohs of Egypt, the mythology of Greek civilization, the Epic of Gilgamesh, and so on. A substantial bulk of The Sirius Mystery consists of comparative linguistic and mythological scholarship, pointing out resemblances among Dogon, Egyptian and Sumerian beliefs and symbols. Greek and Arab myths and words are considered to a lesser extent. The mystery that is central to the book is how the Dogon acquired knowledge of Sirius B, the invisible companion star of Sirius A. Hardcover book with a dustjacket, good condition. 39 eurosAdd Item


Outside the Circles of Time

Outside the Circles of Time
Kenneth Grant

This enhanced edition of Outside the Circles of Time first published in 1980, newly typeset by Starfire Publishing with additional colour illustrations, now forms the fifth of the nine volumes of Kenneth Grants initiated survey of the giants of twentieth century occultism. He draws upon his meetings with the artist of the occult, Austin Osman Spare, as with occultist to demonstrate the existence of superior alien Intelligences with whom he and other established rapport. Now the current interest in such surreal phenomena and psionic science confirms many of the claims that consciousness can and does exist independently of the physical brain. Outside the Circles of Time explores a network of such ideas, from Blavatskys Secret Doctrine, Crowleys Book of the Law, Lovecrafts Necronomicon, and Frater Achads researches, to the work of Andahadna, a contemporary Pristess of Maat. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket. 320 pages. Temporarily out of stock


At the Feet of the Guru

At the Feet of the Guru
Kenneth Grant

Collected for the first time as one volume are these penetrating essays on contemporary figures in Eastern Mysticism which the author wrote from the early 1950s onwards. Published originally in various Asian journals as well as the 1970s encyclopaedia series Man, Myth & Magic, they concern Sages such as Ramana Maharshi, Pagal Haranath, Ramakrishna, Anandamayi Ma, Sivananda, and others. At the core of these essays is the crucial insight of Advaita, a Sanskrit word meaning not divided, and associated with the Indian school of Advaita Vedanta and the work of perhaps its most famous exponent, the Sage Sri Shankacharya. It is an insight which has been expounded most succinctly in modern times in the works of Sri Ramana Maharshi, of Tiruvannamalai, who is the subject of several of the essays in the present volume. Central to these particular essays is his technique of Atma Vichara, or enquiry into the Self, a practice leading to the dissolution of the veils of illusion which obscure the singularity and universality of Awareness, often epitomised as Cosmic Consciousness. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket. 132 pages. 39 eurosAdd Item


Convolvulus and other poems

Convolvulus and other poems
Kenneth Grant

The long-awaited publication of the definitive collection of Kenneth Grant's collected poetry. Prose is a record of experience, whereas all real poetry is experience itself, for both poet and reader. Where prose achieves this quality it is no longer prose but poetry, regardless of its form or structure. These hauntingly beautiful and emotional poems, with titles such as 'Sorcery', 'Sigils', 'Words of Power' etc., offer a direct demonstration of ritual invocation/evocation as it should be performed. Convolvulus contains all of the previously published poems from Black To Black and The Gull`s Beak, plus the hitherto unpublished collection Convolvulus: Poems of Love and The Other Darkness. Together, these poems span the years from the nineteen-forties to the present day. Integrated with the poems are 21 sketches by A.O. Spare. 192 pages. First edition of 750 copies. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket. 39 eurosAdd Item


Outer Gateways

Outer Gateways
Kenneth Grant

As Aleister Crowley's last magical student at Netherwood in the 1940's, the author has upheld a proud occult tradition through a lifetime of study practice and writing. This book is not only for experienced students of the occult; it is also excellent for those who are new to author's work. Here is the author moving through magic and beyond to a new and controversial view of human evolution and the ultimate goal of Undivided Consciousness. Topics include the primal grimoire the unfamiliar spirit and the fourth power of the sphinx along with aspects of dream control and the wisdom of S'lba. 264 pages. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket. Secondhand copy, good condition. Temporarily out of stock


Cults of the Shadow

Cults of the Shadow
Kenneth Grant

Many sincere occultists have hesitated to study the notorious left hand path for fear of stumbling into incalculable evil and ultimate damnation. As the last student of Aleister Crowley, Kenneth Grant has no such hesitations. In he shows that the left hand path has no connection with black magic-it is a legitimate balance to the right hand path dating back to the primeval phases of consciousness. Grant leads us on a dark pathway through Africa's Ophidian (snake) tradition Egypt's Draconian cult and the Tantric secrets of India and Tibet into the present day. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket, silver title on spine. Secondhand. Muller, 1975. 244 pages with 20 illustrations. 110 eurosAdd Item


Nightside of Eden

Nightside of Eden
Kenneth Grant

Nightside of Eden is an explication of the Cult of Choronzon, and the first initiates exposition of the Mysteries of the Left-Hand Path in relation to Western Occultism. Here for the first time, the head of a genuine Magical Organisation reveals the esoteric doctrines of the `black` magick of the Left-Hand Path, as well as the practical applications of psychosexual formulae of which very little if generally known. The book is illustrated not only by the demonic sigils of the other side, which make of it a veritable grimoire of the Dark Doctrine, but also by curious works of siderealism, or stellar art, sprung from the New Aeon consciousness that permeates occult Orders that are in harmony with the Typhonian Tradition. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket. 304 pages. Skoob Books. Secondhand, very good condition. Temporarily out of stock


Hecates Fountain

Hecates Fountain
Kenneth Grant

The third and final book of his second Typhonian trilogy. Highly original approach to contemporary Hermetic thought and experimental occultism. Divided into three parts; Magick of the Mauve Zone, AL in the light of the Necronomicon Gnosis and The Outer Shadow. First edition, hardcover bound in black cloth. Secondhand, in very good condition. 288 pages, with 21 illustrations. Skoob books, first edition. 180 eurosAdd Item


Aleister Crowley and the Hidden God

Aleister Crowley and the Hidden God
Kenneth Grant

The second book of his first Typhonian Trilogy. AC and the hidden God is study of Crowley's system of sexual magick and the strange rites which he practised seen from Grant's point of view. Chapters include; The Scarlet Woman, Dream control by sexual magick, The Sabbatic Wine and the Devil's Graal, The Witches' Sabbath and the Reincarnation of Primal Obsessions and Nu-Isis and the Radiance Beyond Space. Hardbound in dark blue cloth, comes with a dustjacket, gilt title on spine. Muller, 1974. 246 pages with illustrations. Secondhand, good condition. Temporarily out of stock


Beyond the Mauve Zone

Beyond the Mauve Zone
Kenneth Grant

Oblique to the paths that give on to other dimensions, and beyond them, there lies a region which the author has named the Mauve Zone. Mystics, magicians, sorcerers, alchemists, artists of many kinds have- over the centuries- skirted it, stumbled upon it, and fled from it. Very few have penetrated beyond it and survived, or cared to leave any record of the experience. Those who did, have had to present their accounts as fiction or discover a new means of communication - via weird art, symbols, hieroglyphics, signs which fellow pilgrims alone might regocnize. Access to the Mauve Zone has been faciliatated in more recent times by the use of magical systems devoloped by occultists such as Austin Osman Spare and Aleister Crowley, both of whom established contact with interdimensional entities possessed of transhuman knowledge and power. Both systems involve the use of sexual magick to open hidden gates that have remained sealed for centuries. The present book contains references to these systems, as well as to the explorative work of skilled contemporary Adepts. The second book for the final typhonian trilogy. 16 black & white plates and a colour frontispiece, first edition of 1000 copies. Hardbound in black cloth. 368 pages. 395 eurosAdd Item


The Ninth Arch

The Ninth Arch
Kenneth Grant

The Ninth Arch, comprising the Book of the Spider (OKBISh), is the final volume of a series of Trilogies which trace the emergence into historic times of an ancient body of occult doctrine known as the Typhonian Tradition. The Oracles were communicated audibly, and occasionally visually, to various members of New Isis lodge (1955-62) and at certain stages of magical ritual. The Current which generates the material began, sporadically, as early as 1939, with the initial movement of a transmission which developed over the years into the text known as the Wisdom of Slba. In 1945, the Wisdom- then in its nascent stage- was regocnized by Aleister Crowley as an authentic communication. From that time, the Informing Intelligence went on to complete the Wisdom, and proceed to produce the massive series of Oracles presented in The Ninth Arch. The mode of reception has been described inthe Introduction. The method of documentation confirms beyond cavil the validity of serial qabalah, as used previously in analyses of the Wisdom. First edition of 1000 copies. Hardbound in black cloth. 603 pages. Secondhand, condition like new. 490 eurosAdd Item


Hidden Lore - Hermetic Glyphs

Hidden Lore - Hermetic Glyphs
Kenneth Grant

Limited edition publication of a collection of essays originally published in parts between 1959 and 1963. The monographs include an illustrated essay of the magical phases of Aleister Crowleys life, an introduction to the psycho-magical philosophy of Austin Osman Spare, an essay on hermetic mutation and a brief note on the hermetic order The Golden Dawn. Each essay illustrated with a colourful tipped-in plate. This new edition by Fulgur, retitled Hidden Lore, Hermetic Glyphs, has been revised and expanded. The original ten essays and corresponding illustrations have been augmented with a new essay by Steffi Grant and nearly 20 new colour illustrations. Hardback edition strictly limited to 777 hand-numbered copies. 88 pages. 100 eurosAdd Item


Hidden Lore - The Carfax Monographs

Hidden Lore - The Carfax Monographs
Kenneth Grant

Limited edition publication of a collection of essays originally published in parts between 1959 and 1963. The monographs include an illustrated essay of the magical phases of Aleister Crowleys life, an introduction to the psycho-magical philosophy of Austin Osman Spare, an essay on hermetic mutation and a brief note on the hermetic order The Golden Dawn. Each essay illustrated with a colourful tipped-in plate. A near fine copy in blue decorated cloth without dust jacket, as issued. Skoob books, 1989. Handnumbered #594/1000, limited first edition edition. Ten tipped-in full-color plates. 4to - over 9" - 12" tall hardcover. Secondhand copy, very good condition. 220 eurosAdd Item


Remembering Aleister Crowley

Remembering Aleister Crowley
Kenneth Grant

Dedicated to the memory of David Curwen, this is Kenneth Grant's memoir of his relations with Crowley, drawing on letters and diary entries. Grant first made contact with Crowley in 1944, first visiting him at the Bell Inn, Aston Clinton. A few months later, in 1945, Grant went to stay with Crowley for several weeks at Netherwood, Hastings, acting as unpaid Secretary in exchange for magical tuition. It was in the course of this visit that Crowley gave him the portrait of Lam. This is an affectionate and fascinating memoir, giving an insight into Crowley not conveyed in more formal biographies. Many of Crowley's letters to Grant are illustrated, several of them giving the Words of the Equinoxes. In the years since Crowley's death Grant has gone on to develop and consolidate his own body of work, and Crowley's work has been a major influence - though only one amongst several, and tempered by Grant's own magical and mystical experience. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket, 76 pages. 30 eurosAdd Item



OCCULT FICTION


Snakewand/The Darker Strain

Snakewand/The Darker Strain
Kenneth Grant

Snakewand and The Darker Strain, and other tales to follow, were written in the wake of rituals performed over a period of seven years in an occult Lodge named New Isis. Many were the magicians and mediums who passed through the Lodge, and some of them feature in these tales. Their mundane personalities may not have appeared unusual to casual observation, but when elongated and siderealised by the unique perpectives which their magical roles ceated for them they achieved an apotheosis, an epiphany. This extraordinary phenomenon demonstrated the heights and the depth which human nature is capaple of scaling, and of fathoming, in the delirious frenzy inspired by their art. The tales are likewise orientated to the other side of reality rarely glimpsed outside a magically charged Circle. First edition of 1000 copies. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket. 168 pages. 39 eurosAdd Item


The Other Child and Other Tales

The Other Child and Other Tales
Kenneth Grant

This latest volume in the series of Nightside Narratives brings us two novellas with a common theme of Ancient Egyptian sorcery. The Other child is a tale of two brothers, one of a Child of Light, the other of Darkness, and the struggle for a cataclysmic magical power which they each partially glyph. A scholar of Ancient Egyptian studies is unwittingly drawn into the struggle, eventually assuming a priestly destiny as events unfold. In The Stellar Lode, we learn of a small glass sphere into which, ages ago, was sealed by means of sorcery the soul of a powerful Egyptian Queen. The sphere exerst a powerful talismanic effect on those into whose hands it passes, each possessor playing an unwitting part in an urgent cosmic drama, echoing roles which they had played ages past, in the original drama which gave birth to the sphere. Also included in this volume are four short stories. 216 pages. First edition of 1000 copies. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket. 39 eurosAdd Item


Gamaliel/ Dance Doll Dance!

Gamaliel/ Dance Doll Dance!
Kenneth Grant

The series of Nightside Narratives by Kenneth Grant continues with a further two tales, Gamaliel: The Diary of a Vampire and Dance, Doll, Dance! The first presents the history of a woman, Vilma, who attemps to invoke unseen Intelligences but takes a wrong turn. She loses her way in the Gamaliel, the Qliphoth of Yesod, and eventually succumbs to vampiric possession. Her story unfolds extracts from her Magical Diary, the editors of which makes a horrifying discovery as the Diary closes. Dance, Doll, Dance! is an account of Tantric Sorcery. It centres upon the fatal emanations of an idol, bequeathed to the narrator of the tale. It becomes clear from a sinister patters of events that the idol thrives on blood and sexual rites. The narator is enmeshed in a nefarious web of intrigue and allure and his energies are vampirised, culminating in a cataclysmic sexual rite based on the Dakshina Kalika Yantra. The third volume in the series of occult novellas, first edition of 1000 copies. Hardbound in black cloth with a dustjacket. 158 pages. 39 eurosAdd Item


Gamaliel/ Dance Doll Dance! DELUXE

Gamaliel/ Dance Doll Dance! DELUXE
Kenneth Grant

The series of Nightside Narratives by Kenneth Grant continues with a further two tales, Gamaliel: The Diary of a Vampire and Dance, Doll, Dance! The first presents the history of a woman, Vilma, who attemps to invoke unseen Intelligences but takes a wrong turn. She loses her way in the Gamaliel, the Qliphoth of Yesod, and eventually succumbs to vampiric possession. Her story unfolds extracts from her Magical Diary, the editors of which makes a horrifying discovery as the Diary closes. Dance, Doll, Dance! is an account of Tantric Sorcery. It centres upon the fatal emanations of an idol, bequeathed to the narrator of the tale. It becomes clear from a sinister patters of events that the idol thrives on blood and sexual rites. The narator is enmeshed in a nefarious web of intrigue and allure and his energies are vampirised, culminating in a cataclysmic sexual rite based on the Dakshina Kalika Yantra. The third volume in the series of occult novellas. Limited to 81 numbered copies bound in quarter leather with decorated gold paper covered boards signed by Kenneth and Steffi Grant. Secondhand copy, mint condition. 158 pages. 190 eurosAdd Item



NECRONOMIAN GNOSIS


Exploring the Unnamable: Wanderings in the Labyrinths of Zin

Exploring the Unnamable: Wanderings in the Labyrinths of Zin
Lodge Magan, Dragon Rouge Poland

Exploring the Unnamable is a book of pathworkings utilizing chosen concepts from the Lovecraftian magic. It is based on a project of astral and dream-workings conducted by Lodge Magan in the years 2003-2007. The Labyrinths of Zin are a part of the Lovecraftian realm of the Dreamlands, existing outside the world of waking. In Necronomicon magic they are identified with the Tunnels of Set, the dark paths which link the eleven Qlipothic spheres on the Tree of Night. The book contains chosen accounts of work with the Labyrinths which may be used as meditations and dream-workings by those who seek to attune themselves to the Necronomicon current, the vast potential of extra-terrestial gnosis, representing an eternal promise of evolutionary transcendence. Softcover book, 60 pages. 15 eurosAdd Item


Necronomicon Gnosis

Necronomicon Gnosis
Asenath Mason

This book is based on a very wide literary tradition of the Cthulhu Mythos and diverse aspects of the Lovecraftian magic. The author, who has explored the Necronomicon magic for many years, introduces the reader into this dark and mysterious world: the realm of the Great Old Ones where the forgotten gods lie dead but dreaming and await their return. The book presents basic magical concepts and techniques of their practical use in the context of the Necronomicon gnosis: pacts and ceremonies, astral journeys, dream magic, scrying and travelling through gateways to interstellar dimensions, evocations, invocations, sex magic, shapeshifting, necromancy, etc. These forces represent human potentiality what we may become if we manage to transgress beyond the world of creation which is the prison of our minds. Then we will be able to become like the Great Old Ones entities of unlimited potential, ever-changing and mutable, creatures of an infinite nature with possibilities as vast as the eternal Chaos itself. Softcover book, 181 pages. 20 eurosAdd Item


The Pseudonomicon

The Pseudonomicon
Phil Hine

The Pseudonomicon outlines some spectacular ideas, from within the Esoteric order of Dagon, concerning the magical possibilities of the Cthulhu Mythos. Serves as a great source of the Necronomian gnosis, including two pathworkings. 20 pages longer than the previously published version. Softcover book, 64 pages. 15 eurosAdd Item


The Infernal Texts: Nox & Liber Koth

The Infernal Texts: Nox & Liber Koth
Edited by Stephen Sennitt

Both Nox and Liber Koth were briefly published as booklets in the mid-1990's by Logos Press and have remained in high demand ever since, especially by those interested in the left hand path and the 23rd current. Now, Falcon has made them available in a single volume. Nox includes 22 Infernal Texts from the Order of Nine Angles, the Werewolf Order, and the Esoteric Order of Dagon by such notables as Phil Hine, Anton Long and Stephen Sennitt. The diverse topics range from "Satanism, Blasphemy & The Black Mass" to "Lovecraft & The Dark Gods"; from "Are You a Werewolf?" to "The Rite of the Dark Star." Liber Koth is a book of invocations. It utilizes Lovecraftian symbology including Yog-Sothoth, Nyarlathotep, Cthulhu, Tsathogua and others. Extensively Illustrated. Paperback. 120 pages. 15 euros


The Rlyeh text

The Rlyeh text
Robert Turner

Robert Turner presents The R'lyeh Text the work that supposedly "completes" The Necronomicon. The author connects the Old Ones, the Sirius Star system, the potent Magick of Atlantis and crystal memory with the Necronomicons dark matrix. Softcover book. Secondhand, very good condition. Skoob, 1995. 39 eurosAdd Item


The Necronomicon

The Necronomicon
Edited by Simon

This is the third edition of the Simon edited translation of the Necronomicon, a demonic spellbook attributed to the Mad Arab Abdul Alhazred in the Eighth Century, A.D. Bound in silver stamped faux leather, silver edging on pages, black silk ribbon marker and numerous illustrations. Limited number of 3333 copies. One of the most famous and questioned so-called "black magic" books. Published 1981 by Schlangekraft. Very good condition. 218 pages. 290 eurosAdd Item


The Necronomicon Files

The Necronomicon Files
Daniel Harms and John Wisdom Gonce, III

What is Necronomicon? Does it exist? For decades, people have debated these questions. Much of the information needed for an answer has been hard to come by and out of the reach of the most inquirers. This book represents the first compilation of material related to the most infamous grimoire of the twentieth century. It details the beginning of the Necronomicon in the mind of H.P. Lovecraft, and follows it down through the years to its present status as an underground legend. Rare hardcover version published by Night Shade Books. Good condition, comes without a dustjacket. 342 pages. 90 eurosAdd Item



TAROT


Tarot of the Morning Star

Tarot of the Morning Star
Roger Williamson

Beautifully illustrated high-quality Luciferian tarot deck, the tarot has survived through the years not because of the books written about it, but because the primal images the cards display resonate with our deepest selves. This first edition of Tarot of the Morning Star is limited edition of 75 signed, hand numbered copies, each deck coming in a red cardboard box with an additional booklet. Major arcana deck of 22 cards in full color. 65 eurosAdd Item


The Temple of Abzu Tarot

The Temple of Abzu Tarot
Thomas Dahlroth

Abzu is an alternative old name for the Abyss. The Temple of Abzu Tarot is a deck of cards created for people who want to work with Lovecraftian Occultism, the deck is based on a gematria system applied upon the works of Lovecraft and represents the values 1-99 in this system. Each card combines art and phrases which stands for the value of the card. Tarot deck consisting of 99 greyscale cards, privately published limited edition. 30 eurosAdd Item