NEXT PAGE -


The Yoga of Power

The Yoga of Power - Book
- Tantra, shakti and The Secret Way -
by Julius Evola

The author introduces two Hindu movements- Tantrism and Shaktism- both of which emphasize a path of action as well as master over secret energies latent in the body. Tracing the influence of these movements on the Hindu tradition from the fourth century onward, Evola focuses on the perilous practices on the Tantric school known as Vamachara- the "Way of the Left Hand"- which uses human passions and the power of Nature to conquer the world of the senses. During the current cycle of dissolution and decadence, known in India as Kali Yuga, the spiritual aspirant can no longer dismiss the physical world as mere illusion but must grapple with- and ultimately transform- the powerful and often destructive forces with which we live. Evola draws from original texts to describe methods of self-mastery, including the awakening of the serpent power, initiatory sexual magic, and evoking the mantras of power. Softcover, 240 pages. 25,0 euros


THE HERMETIC TRADITION

The Hermetic Tradition - book
by Julius Evola

This important survey of alchemical symbols and doctrines sets forth the mysterious worldview and teachings of the practitioners of the "royal art." One of the leading exponents of the Hermetic tradition, Julius Evola demonstrates the singularity of subject matter that lies behind the words of all adepts in all ages, showing how alchemy--often misunderstood as primitive chemistry or a mere template for the Jungian process of "individuation"--is nothing less than a universal secret science of human and natural transformation. Draws from a host of sources in the Western esoteric tradition--works on theurgy, magic, and gnosticism from neoplatonic, Arab, and medieval sources. Softcover book, 220 pages. 28,0 euros


INTRODUCTION TO MAGIC

Introduction to Magic - book
-Rituals and Practical Techniques for the Magus-
by Julius Evola

Included in Introduction to Magic are instructions for creating an etheric double, speaking words of power, using fragrances, interacting with entities, and creating a "magical chain." Among the arcane texts translated are the Tibetan teachings of the Thunderbolt Diamond Path, the Mithraic mystery cult's "Grand Papyrus of Paris," and the Greco-Egyptian magical text De Mysteriis. Anyone who has exhausted the possibilities of the mundane world and is ready to take the steps necessary to purify the soul in the light of knowledge and the fire of dedication will find a number of expert mentors here. Softcover book, 375 pages. 28,0 euros


Aghora I - At the Left Hand of God

Aghora I - At the Left Hand of God -Book
by Robert E. Svoboda

The Aghora trilogy have been embraced world-wide for their frankness in broaching subjects generally avoided and their facility for making the 'unseen' real. We enter the world of Vimalananda who teaches by story and living example. An Aghori is a practitioner of the spiritual discipline known as Aghora. Aghora is the apotheosis of Tantra, the Indian religion whose Supreme Deity is the Mother Goddess. This is the story of the Aghori Vimalananda, penned by his student and disciple. Softcover book, 317 pages. 25,0 euroa


Aghora II - Kundalini

Aghora II - Kundalini -Book
by Robert E. Svoboda

Book Two of the trilogy explores the kundalini, the force of forces. Tantra, mantra, the sacred fire, chakras and consciousness. Written in the personable form of Vimalananda's storytelling and recounting of life's episodes we are able to truly enter the invisible realms. Softcover book, 328 pages. 25,0 euros


Son of the Sun

Son of the Sun - book
The Life and Philosophy of Akhnaton, King of Egypt
by Savitri Devi

Akhenaton or Akhenaten or Amenhotep IV (c.1352--c.1336 BC) pharaoh of Egypt, 18th Dynasty, New Kingdom era, founded the monotheistic Sun god cult (Aton or Aten). Rosicrucian masonic interpretation of Akhenaten's Sun god cult. Secondhand, good condition. Hardcover, 316 pages. 38,0 euros


The Path of the Wolf

The Path of the Wolf- Booklet
by Vira Saturnio, Dragon Rouge Italy

The Wolf is the ultimate symbol of the Warrior in many cultures of the world. It is the main totem of the Warrior who starts walking on the Path of Initiation, following his/her Dharma as Sacrifice toward the holy war against Him/Herself. In this essay, the author illustrates the first steps to start this Path, with some hints and an explanation of the different meanings of the Wold. This is both a mystical and magical experience, that will lead the reader to change his/her life and nature through the practice of inner self-discipline and sacrifice. The author is a member of Lodge Sothis, a working group of the magical order Dragon Rouge, and this writing is based upon his experience with Draconian Magic and related subjects. 10,0 euros


The Necronomicon Files

The Necronomicon Files - Book
- The truth Behind the Legend -
By Daniel Harms and John Wisdom Gonce, III

What is Necronomicon? Does it exist? For decades, people have debated these questions. Much of the information needed for an answer has been hard to come by and out of the reach of the most inquirers. This book represents the first compilation of material related to the most infamous grimoire of the twentieth century. It details the beginning of the Necronomicon in the mind of H.P. Lovecraft, and follows it down through the years to its present status as an underground legend. Rare hardcover version published by Night Shade Books. Good condition, comes without a dustjacket. 342 pages. 90,0 euros


Dead Names

Dead Names - book
-The Dark History of the Necronomicon-
By Simon

An ancient Arabic text, a powerful book of spells that could, in the wrong hands, create unimaginable and irreversible devastation, the Necronomicon featured prominently in the stories of legendary horror writer H.P. Lovecraft. For many generations, few believed it to be anything other than pure fiction. But in 1972, a young man who, for his own protection, must be known simply as "Simon," stumbled upon an old, handwritten manuscript that ultimately proved to be an authentic edition of the unholy work. Dead Names is the startling true account of the dark and violent history of this most fearsome of books: from its Middle Eastern origins to its reemergence centuries later; its role in pivotal events of the twentieth century, from the JFK assassination to the Son of Sam murders; and the terrible fates that befell those who helped bring the Necronomicon out of the shadows and into the light of day. Simon, the legendary editor of The Necronomicon, has returned with Dead Names, his first book in decades, an in-depth look at The Necronomicon and its effect on popular culture. Hardcover book, limited edition of 350, each book is handnumbered. 260 pages. 80,0 euros


The Book of the Law

The Book of the Law – Book
by Aleister Crowley

Crowley penned the book in three sessions between 12 noon and 1 pm on April 8, 9 and 10, 1904 in Cairo, resulting in three distinct chapters. He reports writing the book by dictation from a voice that seemed to come from over his shoulder and called itself Aiwass (or Aiwaz). the Book of the Law is the source book and key for Crowley students and for the occult in general. Illuminated Centennial Edition 2004, edition of 500 copies. Illustrated and handnumbered #143/500. Secondhand, very good condition, slightly bumped corners. 120,0 euros



Gems from the Equinox

Gems from the Equinox - Book
Instructions by Aleister Crowley for His Own Magical Order

Selected by Israel Regardie

"To Synthesize the aim of religion and the method of silence". This was the mission of the original Equinox- a massive work printed during the early twentieth century in ten large volumes and several subsequent books. It has long been out of print, and even when republished it is beyond the economic reach of most students. This one-volume collection contains all the important magical writings from the original, edited and arranged by Israel Regardie so that the student can "find his way through the maze more easily. One section deals with the history, grades and official program of the Magical Order, presented by Crowley, another with the Law for this New Aeon. A third is one of the most lucid texts on yoga available. A fourth delineates magical rituals which, like yoga, serve to unite the mind to a single idea: an essential to the Great Work. Here are included the basic rituals; the Mass of the Phoenix and the Gnostic Mass; and the sublime Vision and the Voice. Also included is a section on sex magick, Crowley´s own commentary on Blavatsky´s The Voice of Silence; and his invaluable comments on the program of exercises of one who became a Master of the Temple. Secondhand book, very good condition. Hardcover book, 1134 pages. 75,0 euros



The Secret Doctrine

The Secret Doctrine- Book set
by H.P. Blavatsky

This is a 3 volume set. The secret Doctrine is the accumulated wisdom of the ages. It is the uninterrupted record covering thousands of generations of Seers whose respective experiences were made to test and to verify the traditions passed orally by one early race to another, of higher and exalted beings. Complete in three volumes. Volume I - Cosmogenesis: 696 pages. Volume II - Anthropogenesis: 817 pages. Volume III - General Index and Bibliography: 520 pages. Theosophical Pub House 1978, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A., 1978. Hardcover books, black covers with gold lettering. Secondhand, in very good condition. 130,0 euros



Nuit Isis Vol.1 No 1

Nuit Isis - magazine
Vol.1 No 1 (1986)

This issue includes: Sexual Magick and Sexual politics, Lovecraft illustration by Peter Smith, Cult of Cthulhu - H.P. Lovecraft and the Occult Tradition, The Mountaineer, Baphomet & Sons - A little known chapter in the life of 666, From Psychedelia to Hyperdelia, The Myth of Mankind. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 34,0 euros


Nuit Isis Vol.1 No 3- magazine

Nuit Isis - magazine
Vol.1 No 3 (1987)

This issue includes: Man Kick That Habit- Brion Gysin- His Life & Magic, Typhonian Astrology, Factions, Fiction & Functions AMOOOKOS in a Thelemic Setting, Hymn to Hermes Trismegistos, Magical Tantra in Japan. 33 pages. 34,0 euros


Nuit Isis Vol.1 No 5- magazine

Nuit Isis - magazine
Vol.1 No 5 (1988)

This issue includes: The Burning of Tara, Must we love De Sade, Black to the Blind, Orgasm of ecstasy, Thelema in Appenzill, Tzaddi is not the Star, The Miskatonic Alchemical Expedition, Key to Life, The Serpent Woman, Constitution of the Order of Thelemites: Aleister Crowley. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 34,0 euros


Nuit Isis Vol.1 No 7- magazine

Nuit Isis - magazine
Vol.1 No 7 (1989)

This issue includes: Wilhelm Reich: Tantrik Saint, Aurora Mysteriorum, Gematria, Faschim & the Occult, Ordo Illuminatorum: World League of Illuminati, The Agents of Magical Change. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 34,0 euros


Nuit Isis - magazine

Nuit Isis - magazine
Vol.2 No 1 (1990)

This issue includes: Nineteen Century Quasi-Tantrism - P B Randolph and his Magia Sexualis, Invocation, Gnosis on Stage, In Defence of the Guru Tradition, Thoth For Beginners, Tales of Indian Devilry, Homo Sapiens Correctus, Reviews. Secondhand, good condition. 34,0 euros


Nuit Isis - magazine

Nuit Isis - magazine
Vol.2 No 1 (1990)

This issue includes: The Manifestation of Maat, Dark Entries, The Moon Above the Tower, Ho Ophis Ho Archaios, Info Psychology: A Manual On the Use of the Human Nervous System, Neoplatonism Revisited: A Hedonic Update, Nema: Priestess of Maat. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 34,0 euros


Nuit Isis Vol. 10 - magazine

Nuit Isis - magazine
Vol. 10 (1986)

This issue includes: The Demon Doctrine, The Goddess of the Left-Hand Path, Gerald Gardner and the OTO, Consider the OTO Non-Existent, Prometheus Rising, Spare´s Ontology, Scarab Rising. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 34,0 euros

Silk Milk #1

Silk Milk - magazine
- Spool One -

The first issue focuses on the liminal realms betwixt sleep and dreams, and how magickal Arts may interface the astral and physical realities by earthing the vision. Contents of the first Spool include: The 23 Current, Shub Niggurath & Baphomet Tantricinvocation by Orryelle, Zos Kia Cultus by Orryelle, Erotonomicon by Nathaniel Harris, Sigil Art and Becoming a Werewolf by Aion 131, Tao and the Sea Dragon by Mugwort, . The MagiZain is a vessel of the aeonic double current of Horus and Maat yet has equal emphasis on the Sabbatic traditions and the Chaos 23 currents. It exemplifies Art (whether visual, written, aural...) as one of the purest magicks, being direct creative expression from the subconscious with minimal conscious intervention. 78 pages. Comes with a CD (78min). 18,0 Euros

Silk Milk #2

Silk Milk - Spool Two - magazine

A Second Spool of sticky SilkMilk is spun forth from the multiple supple nipples of Shub Niggurath, The Great Black Spider-Goat of a Thousand Young. Contents of the second Spool include: The Erotonomicon Pt II: Congress, Cum & Demons by Nathaniel Harris, Liber 116 being 'The Spinners of the Diamond Light' -by Medusa 161, Let not my tears fall unnoticed -by Blair Blake McKenzie, Battle Hymn of The Dionysian Underground & Other Poems -by John Constable, Wind Patterns, Silence & Cycles of Intent -Verse by Mary Hedger, Azoth -The Sign of the Black Eagle in Alchemy, Maat Magick, Zos Kia Cultus and Incan Sorcery Written and Illustrated by Orryelle, Esoterotic Hermetically-Sealed Section, Liber TTT : Tattoo Tarot Tantra Part II W-rite-n and Illustrated by Orryelle, Weaving the 13-Star in ink and blood by Orryelle, with photographs by Geothro and Mary Hedger. 76 pages. Comes with a CD of sounds and Video. 18,0 Euros


Lamp of Thoth- magazine

Lamp of Thoth- magazine
No. 20 (1986)

Occult magazine, published by Sorcerer´s Apprentice. Lots of articles and colums, this issue includes : Preparing for Your Initiation, The Northern Pagan Tradition, The Web of Illusion, The Unmagical Art of Salvador Dali, The Observance of Light, Tradition vs Chaos Magick, The Legend of Merlin, Draconian Chaos Magick, History & Evolution of the Fraternitas Saturni, Tarot Magic. Secondhand, good condition. 30,0 euros


Behutet No. 24 - magazine

Behutet- magazine
No. 24

Modern Thelemic Magick & culture magazine. Grant Morrison Interview, Occult Artist Series: Steffi Grant, The Book of Sogya FOUND, Genesis Breyer P-Orridge on Magick Squared and more. Secondhand, good condition. 36 pages. 10,0 euros

Complete Magick Curriculum of the Secret Order G.'.B'.G.'.

Complete Magick Curriculum of the Secret Order G.'.B'.G.'.
by Louis T. Culling

"Being the Entire Study Curriculum, Magick Rituals, and Initiatory Practices of the G.B.G (The Great Brotherhood of God)". 127 pages. Secondhand, very good condition. First printing from 1969. 90,0 euros


Malleus Maleficarum

Malleus Maleficarum - Book
- The Hammer of Withcraft -
by Jacobus Sprenger, Heinrich Kramer

The Malleus Maleficarum, Hexenhammer, or Hammer of the Witches, was first printed in 1486. It is one of the most interesting work on demonology ever written. It is a textbook of procedure: an official blueprint for the suppression of an underground movement against the Christian structure of medieveal society. The leader of this movement was the Devil, its servants were witches. As a result, thousands were tortured to death in prison, or burned at the stake. The Folio Society, 1968. A near fine copy in black decorated cloth with a slipcase. 221 pages. 38,0 Euros


Vampires and Vampirism

Vampires and Vampirism- Book
by Dubley Wright

The author, a folklorist and specialist in ancient religions and occult beliefs has compiled out of obscure references and records a huge number of legends about vampire behavior. One gets to read of the ancient vampires of Babylonia and Greece, then the scene shifts to Britain, Germany, Hungary, the Balkans, Russia, and the Oriental realms. He even comes up with some modern material in the U.S. Additional chapters discuss the power of excommunication (which is apparently how Vlad the Impaler became Dracula the vampire), living vampires, literary references and a somewhat tedious discussion of whether (or how) vampires existed. 217 pages. Gordon Press. Hardbound in red, very good condition. 38,0 euros