The Faces of Babalon

The Faces of Babalon Magazine
Edited by Mishlen Linden

A Compilation of Women's Voices. Articles include: "Kiss the Sky! On Channeling Babalon" By Linda Falorio "Failed Babalons" By Soror Chen "Playing With Fire : The Training of Babalon" By Mishlen Linden "A Double Vision of Babalon" By Nema "Notes of a Professional Babalon" By Raven Greywalker. Printed Chapbook, 28 pages 15 euros


The Red Goddess

The Red Goddess
Peter Grey

The Red Goddess takes you through a tale of sex, drugs and violence. This is an ecstatic journey through the unheard history of Babalon from Revelations, back through the Ishtar Gate and forward into a living modern magickal current. This is an explicit and challenging vision of a very modern goddess coming into power. This is more than a history, it is a passionate account of living magick and the transcendent power of Love. Those working with Ishtar, Inanna, Lilith, Kali, Sekhmet, Bast, Freya, Pomba Gira, Erzulie, witchcraft, tibetan tantra, sacred sex and transgression will find much here to intrigue and inspire them. Limited and hand-numbered edition of 777 copies. 45 euros

Lords of the Left-Hand Path

Lords of the Left-Hand Path
Stephen E. Flowers

Here we have a study of Left-Hand Path individuals and groups ranging from ancient times to modern movements. Ancient paths discussed include the eastern religious forms discovered in Hinduism and Buddhism, the Eqyptian cult of Set, Zoroastrianism and among the Sufis and Yezidis. A whole chapter is devoted to Hitler and the occult aspect of Nazism. In the more modern period, individuals analyzed include H.P. Lovecraft, H.P. Blavatsky, G.I. Gurdjieff, Aleister Crowley, A.O. Spare, Gregorius and Gerald Gardner. Two extensive and comprehensive chapters are devoted to the 20th century phenomena of Anton LaVeys Church of Satan and Michael Aquinos teachings in the Temple of Set. Secondhand, very good condition. Softcover book, 260 pages. 75 euros


Demons of the Fleshr

Demons of the Flesh
The Complete Guide to Left-Hand Path Sex Magic
Nikolas Schreck, Zeena Schreck

Demons of the Flesh is a comprehensive and unflinching overview of the erotic initiation and sexual sorcery essential to the mysterious magical tradition known as the Left Hand Path. Part exploration of this taboo-area, part manual detailing the actual mechanics of sex magic, the book draws on the pioneering studies of Aleister Crowley and Jack Parsons to penetrate the veil of secrecy surrounding the ecstasies and dangers of these practices. Softcover book, 400 pages. Secondhand copy, good condition. 65 euros


The Yoga of Power

The Yoga of Power
Tantra, Shakti and The Secret Way
Julius Evola

The author introduces two Hindu movements- Tantrism and Shaktism- both of which emphasize a path of action as well as master over secret energies latent in the body. Tracing the influence of these movements on the Hindu tradition from the fourth century onward, Evola focuses on the perilous practices on the Tantric school known as Vamachara- the "Way of the Left Hand"- which uses human passions and the power of Nature to conquer the world of the senses. During the current cycle of dissolution and decadence, known in India as Kali Yuga, the spiritual aspirant can no longer dismiss the physical world as mere illusion but must grapple with- and ultimately transform- the powerful and often destructive forces with which we live. Evola draws from original texts to describe methods of self-mastery, including the awakening of the serpent power, initiatory sexual magic, and evoking the mantras of power. Softcover, 240 pages. 25 euros


THE HERMETIC TRADITION

The Hermetic Tradition
Julius Evola

This important survey of alchemical symbols and doctrines sets forth the mysterious worldview and teachings of the practitioners of the "royal art." One of the leading exponents of the Hermetic tradition, Julius Evola demonstrates the singularity of subject matter that lies behind the words of all adepts in all ages, showing how alchemy--often misunderstood as primitive chemistry or a mere template for the Jungian process of "individuation"--is nothing less than a universal secret science of human and natural transformation. Draws from a host of sources in the Western esoteric tradition--works on theurgy, magic, and gnosticism from neoplatonic, Arab, and medieval sources. Softcover book, 220 pages. 28 euros


Aghora I - At the Left Hand of God

Aghora I
At the Left Hand of God

Robert E. Svoboda

The Aghora trilogy have been embraced world-wide for their frankness in broaching subjects generally avoided and their facility for making the 'unseen' real. We enter the world of Vimalananda who teaches by story and living example. An Aghori is a practitioner of the spiritual discipline known as Aghora. Aghora is the apotheosis of Tantra, the Indian religion whose Supreme Deity is the Mother Goddess. This is the story of the Aghori Vimalananda, penned by his student and disciple. Softcover book, 317 pages. 25 euros


Aghora II - Kundalini

Aghora II
Kundalini

Robert E. Svoboda

Book Two of the trilogy explores the kundalini, the force of forces. Tantra, mantra, the sacred fire, chakras and consciousness. Written in the personable form of Vimalananda's storytelling and recounting of life's episodes we are able to truly enter the invisible realms. Softcover book, 328 pages. 25 euros


The Gnostics

The Gnostics
Jacques Lacarriere

Seth, the Serpent, Cain, it is these first Rebels in the history of the world whom the Gnostics were to raise to the highest dignity, to claim as the founders of their sect and the authors of their esoteric books. Man, like the universe, is a failed creation, a lamentable imitation, the mere semblance of a man - and the farce - of the cosmos. To awaken, to be alert, to keep vigil, these are the recurring themes in Gnostic texts. We spend our lives asleep, and only those who are aware of it can hope to break down these walls of mental inertia, to awaken in themselves the spark which still glows within us. Remarkable book for both knowledge and the understanding of Gnostic texts. Softcover book, 136 pages. 25 euros


The Gnostic Religion

The Gnostic Religion
Hans Jonas

Here is a full-scale study of the heretical world of Gnosticism- its literature, symbolic language and main tents- based on actual Gnostic documents and written by an eminent authority in the field. The paperback edition of this classic contains and important new chapter entitled: "The Recent Discoveries in the Field of Gnosticism," and an epilogue on "Gnosticism, Existentialism and Nihilism". Secondhand, good condition, 358 pages. 35 euros


The Secret Books of the Egyptian Gnostics

The Secret Books of the Egyptian Gnostics
Jean Doresse

This prodigious collection of sacred Gnostic texts came to light in the late 1940s when the treatises, concealed for sixteen centuries, were discovered in Chenoboskian, a remote hamlet of Upper Egypt. Among them was The Gospel According to Thomas. The Secret Books of the Egyptian Gnostics, tells the full story of that discovery. It is the first complete survey of the documents and their contents and the first full-scale appraisal of their significance to scholars and the world at large. Believed by many scholars to surpass the Dead Sea Scrolls in importance, these Gnostic texts throw new and startling light on the vanished world in which Christianity was born and bred. Hidden for nearly two millennia, these sacred teachings are as vital for our time as they were at the time of their writing. Softcover book, 464 pages. 22 euros


The Lightning and the Sun

The Lightning and the Sun
Savitri Devi

Savitri Devi posits that history occurs in cycles, each beginning with a golden age of heroism and nobility, but as time goes by corruption and dissipation set in, gradually tending to kill all civilization. In The Lightning and the Sun, Devi elucidates her concept of Men in Time, Men above Time, and Men against Time using the lives of Genghis Khan; a medieval Mongol conqueror, Akhnaton; a king of ancient Egypt, and Adolf Hitler, the greatest German leader of the twentient century, respectively, as illustrations of the forces of "Lightning" (destructive power), "Sun" (life-giving energy), and "both Lightning and the Sun" (destructive power harnessed for a life-affirming purpose). Softcover book, 199 pages. 40 euros


NOS - The Book of Resurrection

NOS - The Book of Resurrection
Miguel Serrano

NOS is the culmination of author´s work, a hermetic autobiography based on Nietzsche´s idea of eternal return rather than on the idea of reincarnation. In it Lucifer is defined as he "whom others have called" Apollo, Abraxas, Siva, and Quetzalcoatl, also Odin-Wotan (and to the Cathars, Luci-Bel). "He came down from the Morning Star, Venus." As leader of the losing side of a stellar battle, he descended to the North Pole where he founded Ultima Thule, the capital of Hyperborea. The Grail is identified as having been a jewel which fell from his crown (broken by the sword of the enemy during his battle in the heavens). "He is the God of the Defeated Ones in the Kaliyuga" and "the supreme Guide of the Pilgrims of the Dawn" who will be the victor "when the Golden Age returns." In this integrated, symbolic tale the author draws on many different traditions: the Grail legend, alchemy, the ideas of Jung. Secondhand copy, good condition. Softcover book, 190 pages. 75 euros. Temporarily out of stock.


The Secret Doctrine

The Secret Doctrine
H.P. Blavatsky

This is a 3 volume bookset. The secret Doctrine is the accumulated wisdom of the ages. It is the uninterrupted record covering thousands of generations of Seers whose respective experiences were made to test and to verify the traditions passed orally by one early race to another, of higher and exalted beings. Complete in three volumes. Volume I - Cosmogenesis: 696 pages. Volume II - Anthropogenesis: 817 pages. Volume III - General Index and Bibliography: 520 pages. Theosophical Pub House 1978, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A., 1978. Hardcover books, black covers with gold lettering. Secondhand, in very good condition. 130 euros


The Book of the Law

The Book of the Law
Aleister Crowley

Crowley penned the book in three sessions between 12 noon and 1 pm on April 8, 9 and 10, 1904 in Cairo, resulting in three distinct chapters. He reports writing the book by dictation from a voice that seemed to come from over his shoulder and called itself Aiwass (or Aiwaz). the Book of the Law is the source book and key for Crowley students and for the occult in general. Illuminated Centennial Edition 2004, edition of 500 copies. Illustrated and handnumbered #296/500. Secondhand, very good condition. Neptune Press, 2004. 200 euros



MYTHOLOGY AND RELIGION

Enuma Elish

Enuma Elish
Edited by L.W.King

The Enuma Elish is Sumerian Babylonian myth of creation recounting the struggle between cosmic order and chaos. Its primary original purpose, however, is not an exposition of theology or theogony, but the elevation of Marduk, the chief god of Babylon, above other Mesopotamian gods. Softcover book, 155 pages. 25 euros


Crossroads

Crossroads - The Path of Hecate
Greg Crowfoot

Useful book revealing facts about Hecate drawing from ancient and modern sources. The book presents history and nature of Hecate, symbols, terminology, rites & rituals, symbolism and calander of sacred dates. Softcover book, 177 pages. 20 euros


Hecate: Death, Transition and Spiritual Mastery

Hecate: Death, Transition and Spiritual Mastery
Jade Sol Luna

The book expands upon the path of self realization through the Goddess Hecate. The author takes you through the difficulties of life including death and how Hecate creates the strength to handle the bigger, inner journey: "Without Hecate, there is no progress spiritually, and without understanding death, you really can not live". Also located in this book are Hecate's ancient hymns and invocations in Latin, Greek and Demotic, and how to work with them. Softcover book, 126 pages. 25 euros


The Book of Lilith

The Book of Lilith
Barbara Koltuv

She was called serpent, dog, donkey and owl, screeching night jar or strix, and the soul of every living creature that creepeth. She was Adams first wife, the female Leviathan, the wife of Samael the Devil and King Ashmodai, ever flaming at the gates of paradise. Liliths origins are shrouded in the time before time. She arose from chaos. Although there are many myths of her beginning, all make clear she is a counter force, a balancing factor, an opposite but equal weight to Gods goodness and maleness. For women, she is the dark shadow that is married to Devil. It s through knowing Lilith and her consort that one becomes consciousness of ones Self, she can not be cast out, instead, she must be called in and known consciously. Softcover book, 127 pages. 22 euros


Kali - The Feminine Power

Kali- The Feminine Force
Ajit Mookerjee

Kali has often been represented simply as death-dealing, cruel and horrific, the same goddess is however also creator and nurturer, feminine energy. In India, worship of the goddess in her multiple forms, and the vision of the sacred as woman, have never ceased. Using a collection of paintings, sculptures and original writings, this is a celebration of Kali and an exploration of the rich meanings of feminine divinity. Softcover book, 112 pages. 22 euros


Kalis Odiyya

Kalis Odiyya
Amarananda Bhairavan

Beautiful story of worship and initiation to Kali in an culture that still exists today, the author writes of his experience of initiation into the world of Kali's odiyyas shamans of the goddess. We learn the goddess tradition first-hand and experience and exorcism, Kundalini training, astral travel, shape-shifting, healing, how to deal with the death of a shaman, and how this matriarchal society governs the devotees. Softcover book, 299 pages. 25 euros


Kali - The Black Goddess of Darkshineswar

Kali - The Black Goddess of Darkshineswar
Elizabeth U. Harding

The concept of Mother Goddess in the West - the meek, everloving, patiently suffering female - is very different than the image of Kali in the Hindu pantheon. The Darkshinewar Temple in India is devoted to the worship of Ma Kali, this book tells you all about the temple and how Kali is worshipped there- her festivals, her daily rituals. You get an insight into mystics who attained God by worshipping Kali and read about the Godman Sri Ramakrishna, who lived and worshipped the live image of Kali at the Darkshinewar Kali Temple. This is a living story and one of inspiration. Secondhand book, good condition. Softcover book, 318 pages. 20 euros


Song of Kali

Song of Kali
Dan Simmons

Fictional novel. "O terrible wife of Siva / Your tongue is drinking the blood, / O dark Mother! O unclad Mother." Calcutta, a monstrous city of immense slums, disease and misery, is clasped in the foetid embrace of an ancient cult. At its decaying core is the Goddess Kali: the dark mother of pain, four-armed and eternal, her song the sound of death and destruction. Robert Luczak has been hired by a New York magazine to find a noted Indian poet who has reappeared, under strange circumstances, years after he was thought dead. But nothing is simple in Calcutta, and before long Luczak's routine assignment turns into a nightmare... it is rumoured that the poet has been brought back to life, in a bloody and grisly ceremony of human sacrifice. Softcover book, 311 pages. 22 euros


Compleat Vampyre

Compleat Vampyre
Nigel Jackson

This book is a unique, detailed and well researched work covering vampyre shamanism and wolf cults in Europe. The European vampyre figure originates in the dim mists of antiquity, with roots extending far back into the tribal cultures of the Slavs, Celts and Teutons. Nigel Jackson is a noted artist in addition to his writing skills and the text is highlighted by his original gothic style illustrations. A fascinating book where religion, myth, magic, legend and fact all come together. 190 pages, illustrated. Softcover book, 158 pages. 25 euros

Vampires and Vampirism

Vampires and Vampirism
Dubley Wright

The author, a folklorist and specialist in ancient religions and occult beliefs has compiled out of obscure references and records a huge number of legends about vampire behavior. One gets to read of the ancient vampires of Babylonia and Greece, then the scene shifts to Britain, Germany, Hungary, the Balkans, Russia, and the Oriental realms. He even comes up with some modern material in the U.S. Additional chapters discuss the power of excommunication (which is apparently how Vlad the Impaler became Dracula the vampire), living vampires, literary references and a somewhat tedious discussion of whether (or how) vampires existed. 217 pages. Gordon Press. Hardbound in red, very good condition. 38 euros

Flesh & Blood

Flesh and blood
Reay Tannahill

In the long history of cannibalism, hunger has been only one of the incentives that have led men to absorb other men's flesh and blood into their own bodies. Religion, revenge, justice, war and an ineradicable belief in the symbolic value of flesh and blood have all played a part. All these are explained in the pages of this splendidly gruesome but historically scupulous social history. Interesting stories of Countess Elisabeth Bathory and human sacrifice in Aztec culture. Book club associates, 1975. 35 euros

Malleus Maleficarum

Malleus Maleficarum
The Hammer of Withcraft
Jacobus Sprenger, Heinrich Kramer

The Malleus Maleficarum, Hexenhammer, or Hammer of the Witches, was first printed in 1486. It is one of the most interesting work on demonology ever written. It is a textbook of procedure: an official blueprint for the suppression of an underground movement against the Christian structure of medieveal society. The leader of this movement was the Devil, its servants were witches. As a result, thousands were tortured to death in prison, or burned at the stake. The Folio Society, 1968. A near fine copy in black decorated cloth with a slipcase. 221 pages. 38 euros

Dictionary of Satanism

Dictionary of Satanism
Wade Baskin

Dictionary of Satanism is intended to serve as a concise but comprehensive reference, it embraces concepts, issues, people, places, and events associated through the ages with Satan in his multifaceted but continuous manifestations. Secondhand copy, good condition. Hardcover book in red cloth with a dustjacket, 351 pages. 30 euros




A.O.SPARE / ZOS KIA CULTUS


Zos Speaks!

Zos Speaks! Encounters with Austin Osman Spare
Kenneth Grant

Over fifty years ago, Kenneth and Steffi Grant met the artist Austin Osman Spare. A mutual passion for weird art brought them together at a time when Spare, in the final decade of his life, had turned again to writing about his other passion the occult. Zos Speaks! is an account of their meetings with Spare. In addition to the numerous letters and diary entries from the period this book also contains Spare's last great literary works: The Logomachy, The Zoetic Grimoire and The Living Word. Here may be found a unique insight into Spare's method of working with familiar spirits, "Delphic Oracles" and other strange formulae, including the legendary Witches' Sabbath that Zos claimed to have attended on many occasions. Hardbound limited edition. 296 pages. 60 euros. Temporarily out of stock.

Images and Oracles of Austin Osman Spare

Images and Oracles of Austin Osman Spare
Kenneth Grant

Without doubt one of the most important works on Spare ever published, this ground-breaking book has deservedly won an enviable reputation in modern occult studies. Out of print for over 20 years, it is offered once again as a facsimile of the original edition. Excerpts from Spares Zoetic Grimoire, a biographical essay, a thesis on the magical systems of Zos and many rare illustrations of manuscripts and pictures go to make this work essential reading for all those interested in AOS. Paperback, 104 pages. 30 euros

Borough Satyr

Borough Satyr: The Life and Art of Austin Osman Spare

There can be few artists whose life was quite as extraordinary as that of Austin Osman Spare. Born the son of a City of London policeman, in 1904 he became the youngest ever exhibitor at the Royal Academy and was celebrated by critics and London society alike, but at the apex of his fame the First World War and a failing marriage prompted him to return to his roots in South London. There, inspired by strange visions and the lives of those around him he devoted his rare talents to recording his thoughts, dreams and the world as he saw it: sublime, haunting and magical. Borough Satyr: The Life and Art of Austin Osman Spare is the long awaited full colour introduction to the work of this astonishing London artist. Accompanying an exhibition at The Maas Gallery (15a Clifford Street, London, W1) the book contains a comprehensive collection of his art complemented by a biographical introduction, a checklist of his exhibitions and essays by those who knew Spare well throughout his life, including classic recollections from Hannen Swaffer, Clifford Bax, Kenneth and Steffi Grant, Hadyn Mackay, Ithell Colquhoun, John Smith and others. Paperback, 96 pages. 30 euros




VOUDON GNOSTICISM



Voudon Gnosis

Voudon Gnosis   Signed copies by the author
David Beth

Finally, a clear exposition of the Voudon Gnostic system of Michael Bertiaux and the work of La Couleuvre Noire. The thriving multiverse of artistic imagination which this current represents has been explored by Kenneth Grant, but this is the first text giving the inside experience of an initiand. A fascinating and challenging glimpse into the Voudon system, it is both a gateway for students and an inspiration for those looking for a more creative occultism. This book is a perfect introduction to the complexities of that strangest of all modern grimoires, Bertiaux'sVoudon Gnostic Workbook. Expanding upon the groundwork of his essay in Howlings, David Beth guides us through this eclectic, syncretic and highly personal system of sorcery which nevertheless has come from a genuine Haitian lineage. Those looking for the wilder atavistic energies of sex magick, as we find embodied in the art of Austin Osman Spare, will find much of interest in this book. Voudon Gnosis outlines a more complex and highly developed system of sex magick than is found in the secret grade papers of the Western magickal tradition. Signed by the author. Limited edition of 555 copies, all copies handnumbered. 50 euros

Cosmic Meditation

Cosmic Meditation
Michael Bertiaux

This new edition of Cosmic Meditation is the first in a series of forthcoming works from Fulgur by the philosopher and occult author Michael Bertiaux. An introduction to a way of thinking, Cosmic Meditation explores the universe from the standpoint of the spiritist philosophy. Through a simple, but multi-layered narrative the author guides the reader on an inner journey of exploration, making connections between the metaphysical and spiritist philosophies. The original work was privately printed and first appeared in limited numbers nearly thirty years ago. In this new edition the text has been revised, corrected and augmented with a new introduction and many illustrations drawn especially for this edition. The paperback edition is limited to 700 numbered copies, 669 of which are for sale. Tipped-in colour frontispiece, printed in red and black, blocked card covers. 100 pages. 26 euros



The Voudon Gnostic Workbook

The Voudon Gnostic Workbook
Michael Bertiaux

Weiser's long-anticipated republication of this rare text will be an event in the annals of esoteric publishing, as the book itself is somewhat of an "unholy grail." There are listservers devoted to it and much discussion of the mysteries held within its pages. While The Voudon Gnostic Workbook has remained a controversial book considered important for masters of metaphysics, it recently came into popular culture and renewed popularity when Grant Morrison revealed it had been the inspiration for his cult comics The Invisibles, using the cribbed time travel from Bertiaux' s masterwork. Voodoo is not an evil religion and is much misunderstood. It derives from the Dahomean Gods called the "Loa." Esoteric voodoo is actually a highly practical procedure for leading us into making contact with the deepest levels of our being and most ancient modes of consciousness. Michael Bertiaux's Voudon Gnostic Workbook is the most comprehensive and illuminating contemporary book on the subject. Launched out of a correspondence course and series of classes for students and followers of Voudon Gnosticism and the OTO, this seminal text is at once one of the most mysterious and magnificent of all esoteric books. Softcover book, 672 pages. Expanded Edition. 35 euros

The Gnostic Teaching of Michael Bertiaux - book

The Gnostic Teaching of Michael Bertiaux
Michael Bertiaux

Three year study program for the O.T.O.A. Inner and outer retreat lessons of the monastery of the seven rays. This is a rare 3 year curriculum for Michael Bertiauxs Monastery of the Seven Rays occult order. Michael Bertiaux is best known as the author of The Voudon Gnostic Workbook and he is highly regarded in the writings of Kenneth Grant. These teachings are of interest to anyone who studies Aleister Crowley, Kenneth Grant, Austin Spare or Chaos Magick.

Year One: Introduction to Occultism and Astral and Luciferian Magnetism and Voodoo
Year Two: Sexual Magic
Year Three: Esoteric Engineering

The set includes three books of single sided xeroxed a4 pages in a plastic binder. Secondhand, all books are in very good condition. 350 euros




OCCULT MAGAZINES


Silk Milk #2

Silk Milk - Spool Two - Magazine

A Second Spool of sticky SilkMilk is spun forth from the multiple supple nipples of Shub Niggurath, The Great Black Spider-Goat of a Thousand Young. Contents of the second Spool include: The Erotonomicon Pt II: Congress, Cum & Demons by Nathaniel Harris, Liber 116 being 'The Spinners of the Diamond Light' -by Medusa 161, Let not my tears fall unnoticed -by Blair Blake McKenzie, Battle Hymn of The Dionysian Underground & Other Poems -by John Constable, Wind Patterns, Silence & Cycles of Intent -Verse by Mary Hedger, Azoth -The Sign of the Black Eagle in Alchemy, Maat Magick, Zos Kia Cultus and Incan Sorcery Written and Illustrated by Orryelle, Esoterotic Hermetically-Sealed Section, Liber TTT : Tattoo Tarot Tantra Part II W-rite-n and Illustrated by Orryelle, Weaving the 13-Star in ink and blood by Orryelle, with photographs by Geothro and Mary Hedger. 76 pages. Comes with a CD of sounds and Video. 12 euros


Xenos

Xenos - Magazine
Stephen Sennitt

Enter the nightmare world of XENOS, short tales and prose poetry from the other side of madness. Magazine printed by author of Dark Doorway of the Beast. Softcover booklet, 38 pages, signed by the author. Sarcophagus press 1989. 30 euros


Arcanum

Arcanum - Number One - Magazine
Edited by Stephen Sennitt

Esoteric Order of the Dagon related publication. Short occult fiction stories and illustrations by Peter Smith, Stephen Sennitt and other occult authors. 44 pages. 30 euros



Nuit Isis Vol.1 No 1

Nuit Isis - Magazine
Vol.1 No 1 (1986)

This issue includes: Sexual Magick and Sexual politics, Lovecraft illustration by Peter Smith, Cult of Cthulhu - H.P. Lovecraft and the Occult Tradition, The Mountaineer, Baphomet & Sons - A little known chapter in the life of 666, From Psychedelia to Hyperdelia, The Myth of Mankind. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 30 euros


Nuit Isis Vol.1 No 3- magazine

Nuit Isis - Magazine
Vol.1 No 3 (1987)

This issue includes: Man Kick That Habit- Brion Gysin- His Life & Magic, Typhonian Astrology, Factions, Fiction & Functions AMOOOKOS in a Thelemic Setting, Hymn to Hermes Trismegistos, Magical Tantra in Japan. 33 pages. 30 euros


Nuit Isis Vol.1 No 5- magazine

Nuit Isis - Magazine
Vol.1 No 5 (1988)

This issue includes: The Burning of Tara, Must we love De Sade, Black to the Blind, Orgasm of ecstasy, Thelema in Appenzill, Tzaddi is not the Star, The Miskatonic Alchemical Expedition, Key to Life, The Serpent Woman, Constitution of the Order of Thelemites: Aleister Crowley. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 30 euross


Nuit Isis Vol.1 No 7- magazine

Nuit Isis - Magazine
Vol.1 No 7 (1989)

This issue includes: Wilhelm Reich: Tantrik Saint, Aurora Mysteriorum, Gematria, Faschim & the Occult, Ordo Illuminatorum: World League of Illuminati, The Agents of Magical Change. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 30 euros


Nuit Isis - magazine

Nuit Isis - Magazine
Vol.2 No 1 (1990)

This issue includes: The Manifestation of Maat, Dark Entries, The Moon Above the Tower, Ho Ophis Ho Archaios, Info Psychology: A Manual On the Use of the Human Nervous System, Neoplatonism Revisited: A Hedonic Update, Nema: Priestess of Maat. 32 pages. Secondhand, good condition. 30 euros



IN FINNISH

Argarizim II- Luciferin Lankeemus

Argarizim - Luciferin Lankeemus
Johannes Nefastos

Johannes Nefastoksen uusin kirja Luciferin Lankeemus pyrkii raottamaan samaa mysteeriä Saatanan olemuksesta ja okkultismin filosofiasta, jota aiemmin käsiteltiin Fosforoksessa. Erityisesti on pyritty esiintuomaan Melkisedekin ja Metatronin merkitystä ja niden olemusten yhteyttä siihen planetaariseen ja kosmiseen perusvoimaan, joka tunnetaan peitettynä Baphometin nimellä. Edelleen on käsitelty kahdeksan synnin emootioiden muuntumisprosesseja, saatananpalvonnan kehittävää ja taannuttavaa ilmennystapaa, ihmisen eri prinsiippien kuolemanjälkeisiä tiloja, vihkimyskoettelemusten ongelmia uudella ajalla, ja muita aiheita. Sidottu kovakantinen kirja, 133 s. 30 euros

Hnen Tyns Tekemisest Maailmassa


Hänen Työnsä tekemisestä maailmassa - lehti     In Finnish
Johannes Nefastos

Tämä uudistettu laitos kirjoituksesta Hänen työnsä tekemisestä maailmassa pyrkii esittämään eräänlaisen vähä-katekismuksen Azazelin Tähden filosofian satanistisesta puolesta: esiintuomaan näkemyksemme kyseisestä aatteesta yleistajuisessa ja helposti omaksuttavassa muodossa. Alkuperäiseen tekstiin on lisätty kokoavia huomioita ja tekstejä muista julkaisuista, kuten Luciferin kymmenen käskyä, Kuusi kohtaa satanismista, Azazelin rukous, ynnä muuta. 34 sivua. 7 euroa

Vasemman Kden tie


Vasemman Käden tie - lehti     In Finnish
Johannes Nefastos

Kirjoitus on tehty tulkitsemaan Vasemman Käden Tieksi kutsuttua okkulttista kehitysjärjestelmää perinteisestä poikkeavassa näkökulmassa. Aiemmin ihmisen lihalliseen ja eläimelliseen aspektiin painottuva maailmankatsomus on tässä uudelleentulkittu syvemmältä olemuspuoleltaan aidosti henkiseksi ja älylliseksi ideologiaksi, joka oikeuttaa sen tien vaativaan nimikkeeseen. Tälläkin Tiellä on oma filosofiansa, tavoitteensa ja metodiikkansa, eikä se keskity aineellisten ja katoavien tavoitteiden saavuttamiseen. Tutkielma kuuluu olennaisesti samaan Azazelin Tähden okkulttis-filosofiseen maailmankatsomukseen, jota aiemmin on esitetty kirjoissa Fosforos ja Luciferin Katekismus. Kirjoituksen uudistettu laitos on täydennetty selventävillä alaviitteillä, ja siihen on liitetty vasemman tien käsitteen useampia erilaisia tulkintoja selkeyttävä prologi. 60 sivua, uudistettu toinen painos. 13 euroa

Hiljaisuuden ni- kommentaari


Hiljaisuuden ääni - kommentaari
Johannes Nefastos

Hiljaisuuden ääni on H.P. Blavatskyn esittämä kokoelma ohjeita, jotka hänen sanojensa mukaan on valittu Kultaisten Ohjeiden Kirjana tunnetusta itämailla käytetystä okkulttisen mystiikan oppaasta. Se tehtiin esoteeriseen sisäpiirin opiskelijoille, ja on paljon vaativampi ja vakavampi teos kuin monet muut okkulttisen filosofiaa teoreettisemmalta pohjalta käsittelevät kirjoitukset. Johannes Nefastoksen kirja pitää sisällään käännöksen Blavatskyn The Voice of Silence tekstikatkelmasta ja Mabel Collinsin Light on the Path tekstistä sekä näiden kirjoitusten kommentaarit. Lisäksi kirjassa on erillinen teksti "Negatiivisten tunteiden merkitys henkisessä kehityksessä". Pehmeäkantinen kirja, 267 sivua. 25 euros

Hyltty Kivi #2


Hylätty Kivi # 2 - Lehti
Azazelin Thti

Hylätty Kivi jatkaa ensimmäisen numeron jalanjäljillä teosofisen okkultismin ja Azazelin Tähden filosofian esilletuomista, painopisteen ollessa Saatanaksi kutsutun olemuksen eri aspektien käsittelyssä. Lehden toisen numeron erityisenä teemana on luova voima, ihmiselämässä taiteen ja äänen taikavoimana, universaalisti maailmankaikkeuden Logoksen eli luovan ja pyhän Sanan ilmentymisenä. Sisältää: Arjalainen Logos - Huomioita Bhagavad Gtn Filosofiasta, Jälleensyntymä ja Kuolemattomuus, Taide & Transsendenssi, Mestarin ääni, Saatana - Maailman Herra-aspekti. 52 sivua. 12 euros

Hyltty Kivi #3


Hylätty Kivi #3 - lehti     In Finnish
Johannes Nefastos

Hylätty Kivi #3 sisältää seuraavat artikkelit: Individualismi - Henkinen ja persoonallinen kehitys (fra Nagahel), Teistinen satanismi (fra Nagahel), 666 - Aurinkoristin merkityksistä (fra Sothoth), Fohat (fra Nefastos), Saatana: Neitsytjoogiaspekti - Pratyeka-buddhat ja pimeyden enkelit (fra Nefastos). 51 A4 sivua. 12 euroa


Discordamelior

Discordamelior - Lehti        
- Kadotuksen Filosofia -
Johannes Nefastos

Discordamelior Kadotuksen Filosofia käsittelee satanismia ja pahan ideologiaa. Kirjan ensimmäinen osa, Kirkkaat Kasvot, esittää näkemyksen pahuuden vaikeaselkoisen ongelman ratkaisemisesta yksilön henkisessä pyrinnässä; toinen osa, Tummat Kasvot, antaa puheenvuoron sille negatiiviselle ja destruktiiviselle impulssille, jonka toteuttajien näkökulmasta maailmaa tulee ohjata kohti tuhoa ja kärsimystä, poispäin rakkauden inspiroimasta kehitysprosessista. Aiemmin Fosforoksen ensimmisen kirjana julkaistu teos on tässä uudistetussa laitoksessa varustettu selventävillä alaviitteillä. 62 sivua. Korjattu ja täydennetty laitos. 10 euros

Polyharmonia

Polyharmonia - Lehti
- Ykseyden Filosofia -
Johannes Nefastos

Polyharmonia Ykseyden Filosofia on esitys okkultismin metafysiikan perusteista. Se käsittelee oppeja absoluutista, emanaatiosta, hyvän ja pahan ongelmasta, tahdonvapaudesta ja luonnon perustavanlaatuisista voimista, ja muodostaa siten johdatuksen sekä salatieteen peruslähtökohtiin yleisesti että Azazelin Tähden veljeskunnan filosofiaan, magiaan ja etiikkaan erityisesti. Aiemmin Fosforoksen kuudentena kirjana julkaistu Polyharmonia on tässä uudistetussa laitoksessa varustettu selventävillä alaviitteillä. 10 euros


Ihmisen Ikkaudet

Ihmisen Ikäkaudet
Johannes Nefastos

Ihmisen Ikäkaudet teos käsittelee kahdentoista eläinratamerkin symboloimaa ajankierrosta maailmassa ja etenkin ihmisyksilössä. Se pyrkii valottamaan ikäkausien merkitystä okkulttisessa prosessissa, ja kunkin ikäkauden mahdollistamaa kehitysimpulssia. Kirjoituksessa on käsitelty myös hengen ja aineen polaarista ilmennystä ja seitsemää luonnonaspektia ihmisessä, magian eri oppisuuntien yhteyksiä ihmisrodun kulttuurilliseen ja evolutiiviseen kehitykseen, Uuden Aikakauden asettamaa ongelmaa, jne. Pehmeäkantinen kirja. 60 sivua. 10 euros



IN SWEDISH

Quimbanda

Quimbanda
Vägen till det Vänstra Riket

Quimbanda - Vägen till det Vänstra Riket är ett unikt verk och den första boken på svenska som behandlar det esoteriska systemet av afro-brasiliansk häxkonst och Exus svarta magi. Boken har sammansatts efter många år av studier och praktiskt arbete med de initiatoriska riter och traditioner som väldigt få personer utanför Brasilien har kännedom om. Quimbanda är en syntes mellan afrikansk religion och europeisk häxkonst och sammanför element som både är kraftfulla och potentiellt farliga. De centrala krafterna inom quimbandan är Exu och hans kvinnliga motsvarighet Pombagira, som inom den folkliga traditionen kallas för Djävulen och Djävulskvinnan. Boken skildrar också cirka 200 sigill som används vid åkallandet av Exu och Pombagiras krafter och återger många av de ceremoniella sånger, samt deras svenska översättningar, som används för att öppna portarna till det Vänstra Riket. Bok med mjuk pärm, antal sidor, 238. 35 euros


Mrkrets Apostlar

Mörkrets Apostlar - Satanism i äldre tid
Per Faxneld

Hur såg satanism ut före 1900-talets mitt? I denna inträngande religionshistoriska analys – den första av sitt slag på svenska – får vi veta mer om medeltida kätteri, svarta mässor vid det franska hovet på 1600-talet, om Baudelaire och andra litterära Lucifers lovtalare. Och hur förhöll sig ockultister som H.P. Blavatsky, Rudolf Steiner och Aleister Crowley till Satan? Vilka var polacken Stanislaw Przybyszewski och dansken Ben Kadosh, som båda öppet framlade satanistiska system kring sekelskiftet 1800-1900? Vi får även läsa om det hemlighetsfulla Fraternitas Saturni i 1920-talets Berlin, samt mycket annat. Inbunden i hårdpärm med präglingar. Antal sidor: ca 270s. 30 euros


Adulrunan och den gtiska kabbalan

Adulrunan och den götiska kabbalan
Thomas Karlsson

Johannes Bureus är en av den svenska historiens mest säregna gestalter. Han var lärare till både Gustav II Adolf och drottning Kristina och är hyllad som den svenska grammatikens fader. Bureus var pionjär inom runologi och fornforskning men ansåg själv att det var inom mystikens område han gjort sin främsta insats. Bureus blandade runor och fornnordiska myter med kabbala, astrologi, hermetism och magi i ett unikt system som han kallade för adulruna, eller en götisk kabbala. Thomas Karlssons bok är den hittills mest omfattande redogörelsen av Bureus esoteriska läror. Inbunden i hårdpärm med präglingar. Antal sidor: ca 155s. 30 euros